annual-day-assigned-groups
Assigned Prayers and Bhajans (K-6)-4/18/2010
The students are selected according to the age and grade level in alphabetical order.
Prayer for Teacher : Gurur Brahma
and
Bhajan: Hey Murali Madhava
By Nanhe Gopals and Bal Gopals
(Next 5 students from K-1 and next 8 students from 3-4th Grade)
Patel Saiya K
Ponkshe Kunal K
Sankhala Shailee K
Saraf Ameya K
Sumit Advika K
Nair Atneya 3
Narvekar Akhil 3
Parikh Ria 3
Parshonikar Avi 3
Patel Maya 3 (Can not attend)
Ponkshe Karishma 3
Rajgopal Aditi 3
Shrivastav Srishti 3
April 17 9:30-11:00 Am@ Miami VOALC
Group 1 April 17@ 9:30 am
Group 2 April 17@ 9:45 am
Group 3 April 17@ 10:00 am
Group 4 April 17@ 10:15 am
Group 5 April 17@ 10:30 am
Group 6 April 17@ 10:45 am
and
Bhajan: Hari mere ghar ko ye var do
Hari mere ghar ko ( by Ajay)
By Nand Nandan-I ( All 5th Graders)
Bakshi Chinmay
Bhola Chiraag
Desai Kiran
Karani Shrey
Lele Prachi
Shah Anamika
Vagal Vaibhav
Group-4 ( 12 students)
Peace Invocation Prayer : Sahanavavatu
Group-1( 7 students)
Group-2( 6 students)
Universal prayer for wisdom: Gayatri Mantra and
Bhajan: Gananatham Gananatham
By Nand Nandan-II (All 6th Graders)
Bapat Animesh
Deshmukh Atharva
Divekar Ashaali
Patel Mehul (Can not attend)
Pinnanath Saanika (can not attend)
Rajgopal Ashwin
Saraf Ajay
Upadhye Radhika
Group-5 ( 13 students)
Prayer for Ganesh:Shuklambaradaram
and
Bhajan: Shri Ram Ram Jai Lyrics
By Nanhe Gopals and Bal Gopals
(Next 5 students from K-1 and next 8 students from 3-4th Grade)
Tadwalkar Aryan K
Aga Arshaan 1
Agarwal Richa 1
Deshmukh Avni 1
Mehta Rhea 1
Varma Aishwarya 3
Venkatesh Anika 3
Kesbhat Aboli 4
Mehta Rishi 4
Nath Sanjana 4
Sahasrabudhe Jahnvi 4
Selar Anish 4
Tadwalkar Rucha 4
Rehearsal Schedule
April 16 @ Ponkshe Residence
Group 1 April 16@ 6:00 Pm
Group 2 April 16@ 6:15 Pm
Group 3 April 16@ 6:30 Pm
Group 4 April 16@ 6:45 Pm
Group 5 April 16@ 7:00 Pm
Group 6 April 16@ 7:15 Pm
Group-3 ( 13 students)
Prayer for Hands: Om karagre Wasate
and
Bhajan : BholaNath Umapate
By Nanhe Gopals and Bal Gopals ( First
5 students from K-1 and First 8 students from 3-4th Grade)
Agarwal Ruchi K
Ambani Karina K
Deodhar Sharva K
Goel Ananya K
Kamaraju Pradyun K
Aga Parinaz 3
Bhola Simran 3
Deodhar Mrugank 3
Divekar Arnav 3
Doshi Sonali 3
Ghule Arnav 3
Kulkarni Nandita 3
Lalwaney Aayush 3
Group-6 ( 14 students)
Prayer for almighty God :Twameva mata
and
Bhajan: Meri patiya pe likh do
By Nanhe Gopals ( Last 4 Students from K-1 and all10 kids from 2nd Grade)
Muley Atharva 1
Pande Anushka 1
Patel Dharma 1
Upadhye Abha 1
Doshi Kabir 2
Kamaraju Shravya 2
Karani Jinal 2
Paradkar Priyanka 2
Parikh Rahul 2
Pawar Aishani 2
Ray Ronit 2
Shah Ashka 2
Sumit Tanvi 2
Swali Sahil 2