Assigned Prayers and Bhajans (K-6)-4/18/2010
The students are selected according to the age and grade level in alphabetical order.
Bhajans and Shlokas
Home
  
Group-1( 7 students)


   Peace Invocation Prayer : Sahanavavatu
    and
    Bhajan: Hari mere ghar ko ye var do 
                 Hari mere ghar ko ( by Ajay)
    By Nand Nandan-I
( All 5th Graders)

    Bakshi    Chinmay   
    Bhola    Chiraag  
    Desai    Kiran  
    Karani    Shrey   
    Lele    Prachi  
    Shah    Anamika 
    Vagal    Vaibhav

    

Group-4 ( 12 students)


    Prayer for Teacher : Gurur Brahma
    and
    Bhajan: Hey Murali Madhava

    By Nanhe Gopals and Bal Gopals
    
(Next 5 students from K-1 and next 8                 students from 3-4th Grade)
           
    Patel    Saiya    K
    Ponkshe    Kunal    K
    Sankhala    Shailee    K
    Saraf    Ameya    K
    Sumit    Advika    K
    Nair    Atneya    3
    Narvekar    Akhil    3
    Parikh    Ria    3
    Parshonikar    Avi    3
    Patel     Maya         3 (Can not attend)
    Ponkshe    Karishma    3
    Rajgopal    Aditi    3
    Shrivastav    Srishti    3

  
   
    April 17 9:30-11:00 Am@ Miami           VOALC

     Group 1 April 17@ 9:30 am
     Group 2 April 17@ 9:45 am
     Group 3 April 17@ 10:00 am                 
     Group 4 April 17@ 10:15 am
     Group 5 April 17@ 10:30 am
     Group 6 April 17@ 10:45 am




   
Group-2( 6 students)

    Universal prayer for wisdom: Gayatri            Mantra and
    Bhajan: Gananatham Gananatham
    By Nand Nandan-II
(All 6th Graders)

   Bapat    Animesh   
   Deshmukh    Atharva
   Divekar    Ashaali
   Patel   Mehul (Can not attend)

   Pinnanath    Saanika (can not attend)
   Rajgopal    Ashwin  
   Saraf    Ajay   
   Upadhye    Radhika   


    Group-5 ( 13 students)
    
    Prayer for Ganesh:Shuklambaradaram
    and
    Bhajan: Shri Ram Ram Jai    Lyrics    
    By Nanhe Gopals and Bal Gopals
    
(Next 5 students from K-1 and next 8                     students from 3-4th Grade)          
      
    Tadwalkar    Aryan    K
    Aga    Arshaan    1
    Agarwal    Richa    1
    Deshmukh    Avni    1
    Mehta    Rhea    1
    Varma    Aishwarya    3
    Venkatesh    Anika    3
    Kesbhat    Aboli    4
    Mehta    Rishi    4
    Nath    Sanjana    4
    Sahasrabudhe    Jahnvi    4
    Selar    Anish    4
    Tadwalkar    Rucha    4


            Rehearsal Schedule

     April 16 @ Ponkshe Residence
    

     Group 1 April 16@ 6:00 Pm
     Group 2 April 16@ 6:15 Pm
     Group 3 April 16@ 6:30 Pm                 
     Group 4 April 16@ 6:45 Pm
     Group 5 April 16@ 7:00 Pm
     Group 6 April 16@ 7:15 Pm

    
Group-3 ( 13 students)
                                                                            Prayer for Hands: Om karagre Wasate
    and
    Bhajan : BholaNath Umapate

    By Nanhe Gopals and Bal Gopals ( First
    5 students from K-1 and First 8 students from     3-4th Grade
)
         
    Agarwal    Ruchi    K
    Ambani    Karina    K
    Deodhar    Sharva    K
    Goel    Ananya    K
    Kamaraju    Pradyun    K
    Aga    Parinaz    3
    Bhola    Simran    3
    Deodhar    Mrugank    3
    Divekar    Arnav    3

    Doshi    Sonali    3
    Ghule    Arnav    3
    Kulkarni    Nandita    3
    Lalwaney    Aayush    3

  
Group-6 ( 14 students)

    Prayer for almighty God :Twameva mata
    and
    Bhajan: Meri patiya pe likh do
    By Nanhe Gopals ( Last 4 Students from          K-1 and all10 kids from 2nd Grade)
           
    Muley    Atharva    1
    Pande    Anushka    1
    Patel    Dharma    1
    Upadhye    Abha    1   
    Doshi    Kabir    2
    Kamaraju    Shravya    2
    Karani    Jinal    2
    Paradkar    Priyanka    2
    Parikh    Rahul    2
    Pawar    Aishani    2
    Ray    Ronit    2
    Shah    Ashka    2
    Sumit    Tanvi    2
    Swali    Sahil    2
  




Comments